Housewarming

Housewarming

05.01.2024 | SoWa Power Station | 6-9pm


2300000


2087781

2024 Host Committee:

Michelle Arnold Perry Beal Kristin Blount Heather Boujoulian Adam Brinch
Chris Brown Kirstin Brown Leslie Cohen Janet Correia Travis D’Amato
AT Desta Jennifer Ewing Jackie Falla Kelly Freer Katie Gatcomb
Sam Hallowell Tim Howe Tucker Kelton Elizabeth Lowrey Ed Marsteiner
Jim Mawn Gretchen McGill Len Monfredo Maria Montgomery Patrick Mulvihill
Barbara Oddo David Olney Sierra Olney Mike Olson Lauren O’Neil
Brett Paulsrud Vickie Routhier Jill Sharif Josh Solomon Paige Steinberg
Lauren Vecchione Christine Weiner Lisa Wexler Jennifer White Mo Wilkinson

Thank you to our sponsors!

$100,000+

Mary & John Fowler

$50,000 – $74,999

Weinberg Family Foundation

$25,000 – $49,999

Christine Gilman & Tom Andrews
Heather & Michael Boujoulian
Jennifer & Bob Ewing
The Krupp Family
Denise & David Olney
Carol & Jack O’Neil

 

$15,000 – $24,999

Brown Kenny Carpinito Families Charitable Trust
Leslie & Dean Cohen
Eric Draeger
Brian & Susan Kavoogian
Jessica & Chuck Myers
Ravi Ragnauth

$10,000 – $14,999

American Plumbing & Heating Corp.

Mary Beth Bloom

Carolyn Burgess

Camber Development

Charter Companies

Anna & Michael Coffey

Melissa & Travis D’Amato

David Doherty

Jon Frey

Gibson, Dunn, & Crutcher LLP

The Hatton Family

J & M Brown Company, Inc.

JK Glass Company

Allan Juwonoputro

KPMG

Jodie & Ed Marsteiner

Bill Musto/The Baupost Group

The Olson Family

Jonathan Pfiel

PIDC Construction

Plumb House

Rhino Capital

S&F Concrete Contractors, Inc. / Frias Family Foundation

Eric Schrumpf

Synergy Investments

VHB

W.L. French Excavating Corporation/The French Family Foundation

Walter A. Furman Co.

Wheelock Street Capital

Winchester Co-Operative Bank

WinnCompanies

 

 

$5,000 – $9,999

Aldon Electric

The Architectural Team

BR+A

Brookline Bank

Buildout Construction

C & W Services

Charles D. Sheehy, Inc.

Circle Floors, Inc.

Colliers International

Columbia

Dacon Corporation

Dain Torpy

Elaine Construction Co. / Lisa Wexler

Eversource

First American Title – National Commercial Services

Gensler

The Glynn Family Foundation

Lauren O’Neil & Ted Goff

Greater Boston Plumbing Contractors Association, Inc.

Greatland Realty Partners

GTI/The Catered Affair

Howard Stein Hudson

Hunneman

Jacobs

JM Electrical Company, Inc.

John Moriarty & Associates

Karas & Karas Glass Co.

Keller Augusta Partners

Donald King

King Street Properties

Donna & Jim Kirby

John Lamb

Leggat McCall Properties LLC

M&T Bank

McCusker-Gill

NAIOP Massachusetts

Gleb Nechayev

New England Development

Nordblom Company

NorthBridge Partners

Northeast Security, Inc.

Officeworks, Inc.

Red Thread

Rich May, P.C.

Rubin and Rudman LLP

Thomas Rucker

Scalora Consulting Group

Timothy Sugrue

Sunrise Erectors, Inc.

T.J. McCartney, Inc.

Tishman Speyer

Trane

The Village Bank

VVA Project and Cost Management

Randi & David Zussman Family Foundation

$2,500 – $4,999

100 Northern Avenue, LLC[/one_half_small]

Arch Street Glass

ARCO National Construction

Beals Associates

BOND

Callahan Construction Managers

Century Drywall, Inc.

Cresa Boston

Dellbrook/JKS

DPR Construction

EDSI HVAC

FoxRock

Meredith & David Hall

Samantha Hallowell

Hines

Timothy Howe

Intercontinental Real Estate Corporation

Cindy & Alan King

Mintz/Rebecca A. Lee

Mayer Brown

McDermott, Quilty, Miller & Hanley LLP

McPhail Associates

New England Applied Products

The Nichols Family

Northstar Project and Real Estate Services

Peckar & Abramson, P.C.

Preotle, Lane & Associates Ltd.

Procopio Companies

RFS Engineering

Riemer & Braunstein LLP

Christopher Rumul

Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc.

Jill & Tarek Sharif

David Sutherland[/one_half]

TG Gallagher

Tremont Construction Management

/small>

Turner Construction Company

Urban Insulation/Missy Anderson

UrbanMeritage

Victaulic

VPNE Parking Solutions

WilmerHale

Wright Technology Group

$1,250 – $2,499

Appleton Partners, Inc.

Arup

Perry Beal

BentallGreenOak

Ron Blankenship

Adam Brinch

Celera

Choate Hall & Stewart

Collaborative Insurance Solutions

Cumming Group

D.F. Pray

The Druker Company, Ltd.

Dunkin’ / The Pesce Network

Breed’s Hill Capital

Jacqueline Falla

Fred C. Church

Kelly & Brian Freer

Gensler Family Foundation

GeoEngineers, USA, P.C.

Lee Kennedy Company

Locke Lord

Marvin

Gretchen McGill

Post Road

Morgan Stanley

NBBJ

North River Company

Oasis Wealth Advisors

Paradigm Properties

PCA

RW Sullivan

Ryan LLC

Saxon Partners

The Seyon Group

Sunshine Services/ Val Busler

Symmons

Tetra Tech

The Collaborative Companies

The Savings Bank

Jonathan Varholak

Weiner Ventures LLC