Housewarming

Housewarming

Heading Home’s Housewarming event brings nearly 1,000 of Boston’s business and community leaders together to sample food from the area’s finest restaurants and help end homelessness locally. Proceeds benefit Heading Home’s programs throughout Greater Boston.

Purchase a sponsorship today.

Co-Chairs

Leslie Cohen: Samuels & Associates
Travis D’Amato: Walker & Dunlop

Culinary Chairs

Nancy Cushman: o ya, Hojoko, Covina, Roof at Park South
Karen Akunowicz: Fox and the Knife

Event Sponsors (as of 4/15/19)

Presenter $50,000+

Country Estate $25,000+

Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. National Development/Charles River Realty Investors
DLA Piper LLP (US) Northern Bank & Trust Company
Mary & John Fowler Nancy & Josh Solomon/The DSF Group
J. Derenzo Companies/The Derenzo Charitable Foundation Walker & Dunlop
Sherry & Alan Leventhal Family Foundation

Chateau $15,000+

Bank of America Charitable Foundation Putnam Investments
Elkus Manfredi Architects Louise & David Weinberg/Ginsberg/Kaplan Foundation
Bill Musto Samuels & Associates

Mansion $10,000+

AEW Capital Management, L.P. Ipswich Bay Glass Co., Inc.
Anchor Line Partners J. Calnan & Associates, Inc.
Berkshire Residential Investments JDL Corporate Interiors
Century Drywall, Inc. John Moriarty & Associates
Covington Associates JP Morgan Asset Management/Samuels & Associates
E.M. Duggan Margulies Perruzzi Architects
EY/ Pam & Arthur Kelleher Jessica & Chuck Myers
The Fallon Company Carol & Jack O’Neil
Faros Properties PwC
First American Title- NCS Shine Associates, LLC
Nancy & Richard Friedman/Carpenter & Company, Inc. Sierra Architects
Jill & Gary Hatton STAG Industrial, Inc./Linda & Ben Butcher
HFF Suffolk Construction Company, Inc.
HMC Healthworks VPNE Parking Solutions
The HYM Investment Group, LLC/Patricia & Thomas N. O’Brien Karen & Gilbert Winn/ WinnCompanies

Penthouse $5,000+

24 Restore NE Karas & Karas Glass Co.
American Plumbing & Heating Corporation Keller Augusta Partners
Appleton Partners, Inc. King Street Properties
The Architectural Team Dan Lyons
Boylston Properties Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky, and Popeo, P.C.
Breed’s Hill Capital New England Development
Callahan Construction Managers Nordblom Company
Cambridge Trust Company Optum Ventures
CBT Architects Perkins + Will
Citrin Cooperman Pyramid Hotel Group
Columbia Construction Company Rich May
Commodore Builders Rockport Mortgage Corporation
Dellbrook/JKS S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.
Eastdil Secured Simons Real Estate Ventures LLC/Janet & Steve Correia
Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC State Electric Corporation
Falcon Investments, LLC The Baupost Group
G & C Concrete Construction, Inc. Tishman Speyer
JK Glass Company T.J. McCartney Inc.
JLL Visnick & Caulfield
J & M Brown Company, Inc. Adam J. Weiner/Weiner Ventures LLC
John A. Penney Co., Inc.

House $2,500+

100 Northern Avenue, LLC Hines
Anonymous Intercontinental Real Estate Corporation
BH+A Janitronics Building Services
Cambridge Savings Bank Jones Street Investment Partners
Chapman Construction/Design Lake Contracting, Inc.
Crosspoint Associates, Inc. LAZ Parking/LAZ Ultimate Hospitality
Dacon Corporation Limbach Company
Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest, & Garner, P.C. Lincoln Property Company
Colleen & John Dias Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
Dyer Brown Architects Oxford Properties Group
EBI Consulting Peak Event Services
Electrical Dynamics Inc. Preotle, Lane & Associates Ltd.
EQ Office Related Beal
Feldman Surveyors Risk Strategies
Gensler Stantec Architecture
Goodwin Procter LLP Vanderweil Engineers
Elliot Gould VHB
Goulston & Storrs PC

Condominium $1,250+

Arrowstreet Landmark Partners
Boston Art Inc. McDermott, Quilty & Miller, LLP
Boston Financial Management Moody, Lynn & Lieberson, LLC
Boston Realty Advisors Nitsch Engineering
Diane & Phillip Brannigan Orsi Arone Rotheberg Turner, LLP
Circle Floors, Inc. O’Sullivan Architects
Dimeo Construction Company Peabody Office
Erland Construction Donna & Tom Quirk
ExecuSpace Construction Corporation Rubin & Rudman LLP
Finegold Alexander Architects Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc.
Anthony Greenwood/Old Bostonian SecurAmerica
Meredith & David Hall (The Hanover Company) Shawmut Design & Construction
Erin & Joe Hanley Solomon McCown & Company, Inc.
Jessica Hughes The Dartmouth Company
Jerry Facey/Baystate Financial WB Engineers + Consultants
Lisa & David Kelly/Kelly Engineering Group, Inc. Webster Bank
Liz & Tucker Kelton WSP

 

2019 Event Committee

Leslie Cohen, Co-Chair
Samuels & Associates
Andy Hoar
CBRE New England
Thomas N. O’Brien
The HYM Investment Group, LLC
Travis D’Amato, Co-Chair
Walker & Dunlop
Jessica Hughes
Tishman Speyer
Barbara Oddo
Lincoln Property Company
Heather Brown
CBRE New England
Brian Kavoogian
Charles River Realty Investors
Jill Sharif
First American Title – NCS
Chris Brown
John Moriarty and Associates
Tucker Kelton
Charles River Realty Investors
David Swerling
PwC
Tom Cibotti
Covington Associates
Chuck Leitner
Berkshire Residential Investments
John Edwards
Breed’s Hill Capital
Elizabeth Lowrey
Elkus Manfredi Architects
Mary & John Fowler
HFF
Andrew Maher
Anchor Line Partners
Kyle Gross
WeWork
Marc Margulies
Margulies Perruzzi Architects
Kerry Hawkins
HFF
James Mawn
Northern Bank and Trust